175

Destacado 175

STONE, ROBERT (1850 - 1870)

"Full Cry / Over the Fence". Óleo sobre lienzo.

Al dorso inscripciones: "In full Cry - one of a pair - From the Colecction of Sir Rowland Hodge Bart. Chipstead Place. Servenoaks. Kent"Etiquetas de Sotheby's y William Beadleston Fine Art, Nueva York.Procedencia:- Sotheby's Nueva York. A CELEBRATION OF THE ENGLISH COUNTRY HOUSE. Lote Nº 64. (14/04/2000)- Colección Privada, España.

42,5 x 68,5 cm